Skip to main content

Contact Us

  Crystal Armstrong (505) 298-7486 Teacher - Kindergarten
  Elizabeth Arndt (505) 298-7486 ex: 36004 Teacher - Kindergarten
  Allie Bailey (505) 298-7486 ex: 36124 Technology Teacher
  Amy Bell Teacher
  Laura Box (505) 298-7486 ex: 36001 Teacher - Kindergarten
  Stephanie Davis (505) 298-7486 ex: 36137 Teacher - Special Education
  Michelle Esteves Teacher - 3rd Grade
  Yvonne Gonzalez (505) 298-7486 ex: 36008 Teacher- Special Education, IGS1
  Nichole Goodmann 1st GradeTeacher
  Kathryn Grossetete Teacher
  Jordan Guerra (505) 298-7486 ex: 36105 Teacher - 5th Grade
  Julie Huerta (505) 298-7486 ex: 36006 Teacher - Special Education
  Sara Kittleson (505) 298-7486 Teacher - 5th grade
  Jemimah Krueger (505) 298-7486 Teacher - 1st grade
  Kara Love (505) 298-7486 ex: 36002 Teacher - Kindergarten
  Chasity Marquez (505) 298-7586 ex: 36101 Teacher - 5th Grade
  Tina Martinez (505) 298-7486 ex: 36125 Teacher - 4th grade
  Chelsea Mcintyre (505) 298-7486 ex: 36132 Teacher - Special Education, gifted
  Tracy Nichols (505) 298-7486 ex: 36138 Librarian
  Michael Noble Teacher - Special Education
  Coley Norcross Teacher-1st
  Chelsea Oconnell (505) 298-7486 ex: 36128 Teacher - 4th Grade
  Julie Rombach-kendall (505) 298-7486 ex: 36028 Music Teacher
  Constance Annette Rush 2987486 ex: 36121 Art Teacher
  Nancy Shoemaker (505) 298-7486 ex: 36123 Teacher - 4th grade
  Emma Shultz (505) 298-7486 ex: 36141 Teacher - 3rd Grade
  Karen Spillers Teacher - 2nd
  Leah Stovall Teacher - Special Education, IGS2
  Stefani Talley Teacher - 4th Grade
  Marlie Thomas (505) 298-7486 ex: 36007 Teacher - Special Education, IGS1
  Jessica White (505) 298-7486 ex: 36139 Teacher - 3rd grade
  Jason Zwicke Teacher
Staff
  Gabriel Chavez Night Custodian
  Joel Fiala Staff
  Carissa Foster Flowers Staff
  Kristen Gentry Educational Assistant
  Cindy Griswold Educational Assistant
  Alma Luna Educational Assistant
  Carla Norcross (505) 298-7486 ex: 36022 Physical Therapist
  Jerry Otis Staff
  Melanie Pittarelli Staff
  Myra Robinson Staff
  Jennifer Schafer Educational Assistant
  Susanne Sikora Educational Assistant
  June Smith Educational Assistant
  Robert Spears (505) 298-7486 ex: 36146 Head Custodian
  Erin Tourek (505) 298-7486 ex: 36022 Occupational Therapist
  Karmen Webb Staff
  Marilyn Wegener Educational Assistant
  Angela Wilson Staff
  Cheli Wright (505) 298-7486 ex: 36136 Speech Language Pathologist
Administration
  Pamela Benavidez (505) 298-7486 ex: 36000 Clerk/Receptionist
  Jessica Calhoun Staff
  Kathryn Eaton (505) 298-7486 Principal
Counselor
  Aubrey Osborne (505) 298-7486 ex: 36144 School Counselor
Nurse
  Tara Sweat Staff
Cafeteria
  Marlies Baker Cafeteria Staff
  Elizabeth Marquez (505) 253-9217 ex: 36194 Cafeteria Manager